Date Event
February 19, 1995 Ordained a High Priest by George Miller
August 27, 1972 Homecoming at Sunnyvale III Ward
August 24, 1972 First baptism - Agnes Afra Fux
August 24, 1972 Received release from the mission field
August 24, 1972 Travel companion Elder Timothy Dyches
August 24, 1972 Baptism and confirmation of Agnes Afra Fux in Augsburg
April 28, 1972 Companion Elder Loren Francis
March 30, 1972 Companion Elder Steven Burton
March 30, 1972 Transferred to Kaufbeuren
March 30, 1972 Made District Leader (Kaufbenren)
February 29, 1972 Annointing & blessing of the sick of Thomas Mark Jenkins
February 16, 1972 Assisting in a confirmation of Karl Heinz Fauth in Karlsruhe
February 12, 1972 Assisting in blessing of the sick of Elder Corydon Cameron in Karlsruhe
February 3, 1972 Companion Elder Dennis Wilkinson
October 13, 1971 Blessing the sick Wanda Weinert in Freiburg
September 22, 1971 Blessing the sick of Carol Elizabeth Vold in Lahrl Scharzwald
September 2, 1971 Companion Elder David Cobb
September 2, 1971 Transferred to Karlsruhe
September 2, 1971 Made Zone Leader (Rhein Zone)
August 1, 1971 Assisting in blessing of baby John Christian Dances II in the Heilbronn Chapel
July 1, 1971 Interviewed by Gordon B. Hinckley sometime in July
June 18, 1971 Companion Elder Robert Call
June 18, 1971 Made Senior companion
June 16, 1971 Assisting in blessing of the sick of Kristina Wing in Stetton
June 2, 1971 Interviewed by Hartman Rector
May 30, 1971 Annointing Guy Fred Ofacer in Heilbronn
May 21, 1971 Companion Elder Kent A. Heineman
May 21, 1971 Transferred to Gerlingen
April 16, 1971 Companion Elder Steven Manning
January 7, 1971 Companion Elder Donald W. Anderson
November 19, 1970 First Tracting in Fürth/Bayern
November 19, 1970 Companion Elder Rand Elison
November 19, 1970 First area Fürth
November 18, 1970 Arrived at Mission headquarters München Machtilfingerstr. 5
November 18, 1970 Mission President Blaine Peterson
November 17, 1970 I left Salt Lake City on United Airlines
November 14, 1970 Annointing Jon Meier in LTM
October 17, 1970 Companion Elder Mark Steele
October 11, 1970 Made Zone Leader in LTM
September 24, 1970 Made district leader in LTM
September 17, 1970 Companion Elder Robert Bishop
September 14, 1970 Received endowement at the Salt Lake Temple
September 12, 1970 In mission home until Sept. 16. 1970
September 6, 1970 Set apart for my mission by George E. Leavitt
August 30, 1970 Ordained an Elder in Waipahu Ward by Eric George Schloer
July 26, 1970 Received mission call to the Germany South Mission
July 12, 1970 Interview with Stake President George E. Leavitt
July 4, 1970 Kay Lynn Schloer baptism in Waipahu, Hawaii
June 28, 1970 Interview with Bishop Thomas E. Smith
August 21, 1969 Received Patriarchal Blessing from Rudolf G. Tai
June 25, 1967 Ordained a Priest in the Sunnyvale I Ward by Eric George Schloer
August 8, 1965 Ordained a Teacher in Sunnyvale Ward by Herbert W. Wilkinson
June 30, 1963 Ordained a Deacon Maplewood Ward in Houston TX by Eric George Schloer
October 31, 1959 Baptized in Trenton, NJ by Eric George Schloer
October 31, 1959 Confirmed in Trenton, NJ by Eric George Schloer
September 2, 1951 Blessed in Palo Alto, CA by Eric George Schloer
June 23, 1951 Born in Salt Lake City, UT
Germany Munich/Austria Mission
Local
Germany

Length of Service

100 %

Days in Mission Field

1
Years
11
Months
21
Days

Coming Events